THE REAL COST OF DRIVING FOR DOLLARS

Stop burning gas.
Start burning through leads.

The average wholesaler spends $1,200+/month on gas, wear & tear, and windshield time just to find 350 properties a day. AI verifies 2,000+ properties while you sleep — for less than a tank of gas.

Traditional driving for dollars vs AI-powered property scouting
NATIONAL FUEL PRICES — MARCH 2026
$3.58
Regular Gasoline /gal
$5.04
Diesel /gal ▲ 34%
18 MPG
Avg City (Stop & Go)

The Real Cost Comparison

What it actually costs to find distressed properties — three ways.

MOST EXPENSIVE
🚗

Drive Yourself

8-10 hours of windshield time per day

Fuel per day2.2 gal × $3.58
$7.96
Wear & tear per day40 mi × $0.7/mi IRS rate
$28.00
Properties foundper day (8-10 hrs)
~350
Cost per property
$0.10
Monthly cost22 working days
$791
Monthly properties
7,700
Hours behind wheelper month
198 hrs
Hidden costs: Oil changes every 3,000 mi, tire wear, brake pads, insurance increase, and 9+ hours/day you could spend closing deals.
STILL EXPENSIVE
👤

Hire a Driver

$15/hr + you still pay for their gas

Driver wages/day$15/hr × 9 hrs
$135
Fuel per dayYou still pay for gas
$7.96
Properties foundper day (less experienced)
~200
Cost per property
$0.71
Monthly cost22 working days
$3145
Monthly properties
4,400
Hidden costs: Training time, no-shows, quality control — hired drivers miss 40-60% of distressed properties that AI catches.
STREET DATA PRO
🤖

AI-Verified Scouting

2,000 properties verified in under 48 hours

Fuel costZero miles driven
$0.00
Wear & tearYour car stays parked
$0.00
Properties verifiedper order, AI-scored
2,000
Cost per property
$0.15
Order total2,000 verified records
$300
Delivery time
48 hrs
Hours drivingSpend time closing deals
0 hrs
Includes: AI distress score (1-10), 12 indicators checked, Street View date validated, owner data, absentee flagged.

Your Monthly Savings

Switch from driving to AI and pocket the difference.

VS. DRIVING YOURSELF
$791
Driving Cost/mo
$1155
AI Cost (equiv)
$-364
Monthly Savings
198 hrs
Time Reclaimed
That's 25 full working days back per month
VS. HIRING A DRIVER
$3145
Driver Cost/mo
$660
AI Cost (equiv)
$2485
Monthly Savings
+-2,400
More Properties
Better data quality + zero management overhead

What AI Catches That Driving Misses

Human eyes get tired after 4 hours. AI checks every property with the same precision.

🏚️
Boarded Windows

Detected in Street View even when partially hidden

🌿
Overgrown Yards

Vegetation growth compared across imagery dates

📫
Piled Mail/Notices

Visible door tags, code violations, posted notices

🚪
Vacancy Indicators

Missing curtains, no cars, deterioration patterns

🏗️
Roof Damage

Tarps, missing shingles, structural sagging detected

🚗
Abandoned Vehicles

Flat tires, no plates, unmoved for months

🔒
Secured/Condemned

Locks, boards, city condemnation signs

📊
Distress Score

1-10 composite score across all 12 indicators

Feature Comparison

FeatureDrivingHired DriverStreet Data Pro
Cost per property$0.10$0.71$0.15
Properties per day3502002,000+
Time required9 hrs/day9 hrs/day0 hrs
Fuel cost$8/day$8/day$0
Distress scoringSubjectiveInconsistentAI 1-10 score
Street View verified
Absentee owner flagged
Owner + mailing data✅ included
Duplicate protection✅ 12 months
Weather dependent✅ Yes✅ Yes❌ Never
CoverageYour cityYour city48 states

Park the car. Keep the profits.

2,000 AI-verified distressed properties delivered to your inbox for $300 — less than what most wholesalers spend on gas in a week.

Gas: $3.58/gal · Diesel: $5.04/gal · Your time: priceless